Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sudbury, United StatesSudburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSudbury United States

What day is it in Sudbury right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sudbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sudbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sudbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sudbury
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Sudbury

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sudbury

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Plantation by Concord
  • Sadbjuri
  • Sudbury
  • Sudbury Centre
  • sdbry masachwst
  • Садбюри
  • سدبری، ماساچوست

Country

Sudbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,343 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sudbury (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 29 km
South Boston ... 30 km
The Bronx ... 259 km
Queens ... 270 km
Manhattan ... 270 km
New York City ... 277 km
Brooklyn ... 279 km
Jersey City ... 281 km
Newark ... 286 km
Staten Island ... 296 km
Montréal ... 386 km
Laval ... 395 km
Philadelphia ... 402 km
Ottawa ... 478 km
Québec ... 488 km
Baltimore ... 538 km
Washington ... 592 km
Buffalo ... 600 km
Oshawa ... 618 km
Markham ... 649 km
Toronto ... 657 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Hamilton ... 682 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Virginia Beach ... 710 km
Pittsburgh ... 719 km
London ... 789 km
Cleveland ... 829 km
Durham ... 924 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries