Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Northborough, United StatesNorthboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthborough United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Northborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Northborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Northborough
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Northborough

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Northborough

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norsborou
  • Nortboro
  • nwrthbwrw
  • nwztbrw masachwst
  • Норсбороу
  • Нортборо
  • نورثبورو
  • نوزتبرو، ماساچوست

Country

Northborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,167 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Cities around Northborough (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 47 km
South Boston ... 48 km
The Bronx ... 241 km
Manhattan ... 252 km
New York City ... 259 km
Brooklyn ... 261 km
Newark ... 268 km
Staten Island ... 279 km
Philadelphia ... 384 km
Montréal ... 384 km
Laval ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 471 km
Québec ... 496 km
Baltimore ... 519 km
Washington, D.C. ... 573 km
Buffalo ... 583 km
Scarborough ... 630 km
Markham ... 634 km
Toronto ... 641 km
North York ... 643 km
Etobicoke ... 651 km
Mississauga ... 657 km
Hamilton ... 665 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Virginia Beach ... 695 km
Halifax ... 695 km
Pittsburgh ... 700 km
London ... 771 km
Cleveland ... 810 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries