Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oxford, United StatesOxfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oxford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oxford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oxford: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Oxford

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Oxford

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oksford
  • aksfwrd masachwst
  • awksfwrd
  • Оксфорд
  • آکسفورد، ماساچوست
  • آکسفورڈ، میساچوسٹس
  • أوكسفورد

Country

Oxford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,103 People

Elevation above sea level

154m

Cities around Oxford (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 70 km
Boston ... 70 km
The Bronx ... 213 km
Manhattan ... 224 km
New York City ... 231 km
Brooklyn ... 233 km
Newark ... 240 km
Staten Island ... 250 km
Philadelphia ... 356 km
Montréal ... 398 km
Laval ... 408 km
Ottawa ... 475 km
Baltimore ... 491 km
Québec ... 520 km
Washington, D.C. ... 545 km
Buffalo ... 568 km
Scarborough ... 619 km
Markham ... 623 km
Toronto ... 629 km
North York ... 631 km
Etobicoke ... 639 km
Mississauga ... 644 km
Hamilton ... 651 km
Brampton ... 656 km
Virginia Beach ... 666 km
Pittsburgh ... 677 km
Halifax ... 720 km
London ... 756 km
Cleveland ... 790 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries