Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Spencer, United StatesSpencerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Spencer, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spencer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Spencer: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Spencer

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Spencer

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spenser
  • Spensur
  • aspnsr masachwst
  • sbnsr
  • Спенсер
  • Спенсър
  • اسپنسر، ماساچوست
  • سبنسر

Country

Spencer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,700 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Cities around Spencer (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 76 km
South Boston ... 77 km
The Bronx ... 215 km
Manhattan ... 226 km
New York City ... 233 km
Brooklyn ... 236 km
Newark ... 241 km
Staten Island ... 253 km
Philadelphia ... 358 km
Montréal ... 382 km
Laval ... 391 km
Ottawa ... 458 km
Baltimore ... 493 km
Québec ... 507 km
Washington, D.C. ... 547 km
Buffalo ... 556 km
Scarborough ... 605 km
Markham ... 609 km
Toronto ... 616 km
North York ... 618 km
Etobicoke ... 626 km
Mississauga ... 631 km
Hamilton ... 639 km
Brampton ... 642 km
Pittsburgh ... 671 km
Virginia Beach ... 674 km
Halifax ... 724 km
London ... 744 km
Cleveland ... 781 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries