Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ashburnham, United StatesAshburnhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ashburnham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashburnham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ashburnham: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Ashburnham

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ashburnham

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashburnkham
  • ashbrnham masachwst
  • Ашбурнхам
  • اشبرنهام، ماساچوست

Country

Ashburnham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,643 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Cities around Ashburnham (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 75 km
South Boston ... 77 km
The Bronx ... 252 km
Manhattan ... 263 km
New York City ... 270 km
Brooklyn ... 273 km
Newark ... 277 km
Staten Island ... 290 km
Montréal ... 344 km
Laval ... 353 km
Philadelphia ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 431 km
Québec ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Buffalo ... 559 km
Washington, D.C. ... 582 km
Scarborough ... 602 km
Markham ... 605 km
Toronto ... 612 km
North York ... 614 km
Etobicoke ... 623 km
Mississauga ... 629 km
Hamilton ... 639 km
Brampton ... 640 km
Pittsburgh ... 691 km
Halifax ... 703 km
Virginia Beach ... 715 km
London ... 747 km
Cleveland ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries