Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hollis, United StatesHollisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHollis United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hollis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hollis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hollis
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Hollis

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hollis

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khollis
  • hwlys
  • Холлис
  • هوليس
  • ہالس، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Hollis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,711 People

Elevation above sea level

123m

Cities around Hollis (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 61 km
South Boston ... 63 km
The Bronx ... 277 km
Manhattan ... 288 km
New York City ... 296 km
Brooklyn ... 298 km
Newark ... 303 km
Staten Island ... 315 km
Montréal ... 344 km
Laval ... 354 km
Philadelphia ... 420 km
Ottawa ... 441 km
Québec ... 449 km
Baltimore ... 553 km
Buffalo ... 584 km
Washington, D.C. ... 608 km
Scarborough ... 624 km
Markham ... 627 km
Toronto ... 635 km
North York ... 637 km
Etobicoke ... 646 km
Mississauga ... 652 km
Brampton ... 663 km
Hamilton ... 663 km
Halifax ... 675 km
Pittsburgh ... 719 km
Virginia Beach ... 737 km
London ... 772 km
Cleveland ... 820 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries