Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auburn, United StatesAuburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAuburn United States

What day is it in Auburn right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Auburn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Auburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Auburn
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Auburn

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Auburn

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aubjorn
  • Аубёрн
  • آبرن، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Auburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,089 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of Auburn (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 75 km
South Boston ... 78 km
The Bronx ... 312 km
Manhattan ... 322 km
Queens ... 324 km
Montréal ... 329 km
New York City ... 330 km
Jersey City ... 333 km
Brooklyn ... 333 km
Newark ... 337 km
Laval ... 339 km
Staten Island ... 350 km
Québec ... 419 km
Ottawa ... 438 km
Philadelphia ... 454 km
Baltimore ... 587 km
Buffalo ... 603 km
Oshawa ... 609 km
Markham ... 641 km
Washington ... 642 km
Halifax ... 648 km
Toronto ... 650 km
Mississauga ... 668 km
Brampton ... 678 km
Hamilton ... 681 km
Pittsburgh ... 748 km
Virginia Beach ... 772 km
London ... 791 km
Cleveland ... 845 km
Windsor ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries