Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merrimac, United StatesMerrimacUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMerrimac United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Merrimac to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merrimac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Merrimac
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Merrimac

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Merrimac

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehrrimak
  • Merrimac
  • Merrimack
  • West Amesbury
  • mrymk masachwst
  • myrymak
  • Мэрримак
  • مریمک، ماساچوست
  • ميريماك

Country

Merrimac is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,245 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Merrimac (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 53 km
South Boston ... 55 km
The Bronx ... 317 km
Manhattan ... 328 km
Queens ... 328 km
New York City ... 335 km
Brooklyn ... 337 km
Jersey City ... 338 km
Newark ... 343 km
Staten Island ... 354 km
Montréal ... 360 km
Laval ... 371 km
Québec ... 439 km
Philadelphia ... 460 km
Ottawa ... 471 km
Baltimore ... 595 km
Halifax ... 628 km
Buffalo ... 631 km
Oshawa ... 639 km
Washington ... 649 km
Markham ... 671 km
Toronto ... 680 km
Mississauga ... 698 km
Brampton ... 708 km
Hamilton ... 710 km
Pittsburgh ... 767 km
Virginia Beach ... 769 km
London ... 819 km
Cleveland ... 868 km
Windsor ... 963 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries