Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Methuen, United StatesMethuenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMethuen United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Methuen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Methuen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Methuen
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Methuen

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Methuen

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehsjuehn
  • Methuen Town
  • Metuen
  • masuan
  • mthwyn masachwst
  • mythywn
  • Метуен
  • Мэсюэн
  • مثوئن، ماساچوست
  • ميثيون
  • میتھوئن، میساچوسٹس
  • マスーアン

Country

Methuen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

47,255 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Methuen (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 42 km
South Boston ... 45 km
The Bronx ... 298 km
Manhattan ... 309 km
New York City ... 316 km
Brooklyn ... 318 km
Newark ... 324 km
Staten Island ... 336 km
Montréal ... 362 km
Laval ... 372 km
Philadelphia ... 441 km
Québec ... 450 km
Ottawa ... 467 km
Baltimore ... 576 km
Buffalo ... 616 km
Washington, D.C. ... 630 km
Halifax ... 646 km
Scarborough ... 656 km
Markham ... 659 km
Toronto ... 667 km
North York ... 668 km
Etobicoke ... 678 km
Mississauga ... 684 km
Brampton ... 695 km
Hamilton ... 696 km
Pittsburgh ... 748 km
Virginia Beach ... 752 km
London ... 804 km
Cleveland ... 852 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries