Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Windham, United StatesWindhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWindham United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Windham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Windham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Windham
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Windham

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Windham

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vindkham
  • Windham
  • Wyndham
  • u~indamu
  • Виндхам
  • وینڈم، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • ウィンダム

Country

Windham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,091 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Major cities in the vicinity of Windham (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 53 km
South Boston ... 56 km
The Bronx ... 297 km
Manhattan ... 308 km
Queens ... 309 km
New York City ... 316 km
Brooklyn ... 318 km
Jersey City ... 319 km
Newark ... 323 km
Staten Island ... 335 km
Montréal ... 350 km
Laval ... 360 km
Philadelphia ... 440 km
Québec ... 442 km
Ottawa ... 454 km
Baltimore ... 574 km
Buffalo ... 607 km
Oshawa ... 616 km
Washington ... 629 km
Markham ... 648 km
Halifax ... 651 km
Toronto ... 657 km
Mississauga ... 674 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Hamilton ... 686 km
Pittsburgh ... 743 km
Virginia Beach ... 754 km
London ... 795 km
Cleveland ... 844 km
Windsor ... 939 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries