Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Groveland, United StatesGrovelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Groveland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Groveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Groveland: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Groveland

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Groveland

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gruvlehnd
  • grwlnd masachwst
  • Грувлэнд
  • گرولند، ماساچوست

Country

Groveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,143 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Groveland (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 45 km
South Boston ... 47 km
The Bronx ... 310 km
Manhattan ... 321 km
New York City ... 328 km
Brooklyn ... 330 km
Newark ... 336 km
Staten Island ... 347 km
Montréal ... 366 km
Laval ... 376 km
Québec ... 446 km
Philadelphia ... 453 km
Ottawa ... 474 km
Baltimore ... 588 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Halifax ... 632 km
Washington, D.C. ... 642 km
Scarborough ... 668 km
Markham ... 670 km
Toronto ... 679 km
North York ... 680 km
Etobicoke ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 696 km
Brampton ... 707 km
Hamilton ... 708 km
Virginia Beach ... 761 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
London ... 817 km
Cleveland ... 865 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries