Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dracut, United StatesDracutUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDracut United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dracut to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dracut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dracut
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Dracut

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Dracut

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drakat
  • drakat masachwst
  • drakwt
  • Дракат
  • دراكوت
  • دراکات، ماساچوست

Country

Dracut is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,831 People

Elevation above sea level

48m

Cities around Dracut (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 40 km
South Boston ... 43 km
The Bronx ... 287 km
Manhattan ... 298 km
New York City ... 306 km
Brooklyn ... 307 km
Newark ... 314 km
Staten Island ... 325 km
Montréal ... 362 km
Laval ... 372 km
Philadelphia ... 430 km
Québec ... 456 km
Ottawa ... 464 km
Baltimore ... 565 km
Buffalo ... 607 km
Washington, D.C. ... 619 km
Scarborough ... 648 km
Markham ... 651 km
Halifax ... 656 km
Toronto ... 659 km
North York ... 661 km
Etobicoke ... 671 km
Mississauga ... 676 km
Brampton ... 687 km
Hamilton ... 687 km
Pittsburgh ... 738 km
Virginia Beach ... 742 km
London ... 796 km
Cleveland ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries