Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Harvard, United StatesHarvardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarvard United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Harvard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harvard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Harvard
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Harvard

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Harvard

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharvard
  • harward
  • Харвард
  • هاروارد

Country

Harvard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,085 People

Elevation above sea level

127m

Cities around Harvard (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 45 km
South Boston ... 47 km
The Bronx ... 258 km
Manhattan ... 269 km
New York City ... 276 km
Brooklyn ... 278 km
Newark ... 284 km
Staten Island ... 296 km
Montréal ... 368 km
Laval ... 378 km
Philadelphia ... 401 km
Ottawa ... 460 km
Québec ... 476 km
Baltimore ... 536 km
Buffalo ... 586 km
Washington, D.C. ... 590 km
Scarborough ... 630 km
Markham ... 633 km
Toronto ... 641 km
North York ... 642 km
Etobicoke ... 652 km
Mississauga ... 657 km
Hamilton ... 667 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Halifax ... 683 km
Pittsburgh ... 711 km
Virginia Beach ... 714 km
London ... 774 km
Cleveland ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries