Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worcester, United StatesWorcesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWorcester United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Worcester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Worcester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Worcester
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Worcester

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Worcester

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vustehr
  • ORH
  • Ouorster
  • Uorsestehr
  • Ustur
  • Vigornia
  • Vuster
  • Vusteris
  • Worcester
  • Worcester i USA
  • useuteo
  • usuta
  • wrsstr
  • wu si te
  • wwstr
  • wwstr masachwst
  • Ουόρστερ
  • Вустер
  • Горад Вустэр
  • Уорсестэр
  • Устър
  • ווסטר
  • ورسستر
  • ووستر، ماساچوست
  • ووسٹر، میساچوسٹس
  • ウースター
  • 伍斯特
  • 우스터

Country

Worcester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

181,045 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Worcester (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 61 km
South Boston ... 61 km
The Bronx ... 227 km
Manhattan ... 238 km
New York City ... 246 km
Brooklyn ... 247 km
Newark ... 254 km
Staten Island ... 265 km
Philadelphia ... 370 km
Montréal ... 385 km
Laval ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 466 km
Québec ... 503 km
Baltimore ... 505 km
Washington, D.C. ... 560 km
Buffalo ... 571 km
Scarborough ... 620 km
Markham ... 623 km
Toronto ... 630 km
North York ... 632 km
Etobicoke ... 640 km
Mississauga ... 645 km
Hamilton ... 653 km
Brampton ... 657 km
Virginia Beach ... 683 km
Pittsburgh ... 686 km
Halifax ... 709 km
London ... 759 km
Cleveland ... 796 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries