Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gardner, United StatesGardnerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGardner United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Gardner to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gardner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gardner
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Gardner

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Gardner

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GDM
  • Gardnehr
  • Gardner
  • gardnr masachwst
  • Гарднер
  • Гарднэр
  • گاردنر، ماساچوست

Country

Gardner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,228 People

Elevation above sea level

324m

Cities around Gardner (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 79 km
South Boston ... 81 km
The Bronx ... 242 km
Manhattan ... 253 km
New York City ... 261 km
Brooklyn ... 264 km
Newark ... 267 km
Staten Island ... 280 km
Montréal ... 347 km
Laval ... 357 km
Philadelphia ... 384 km
Ottawa ... 431 km
Québec ... 471 km
Baltimore ... 517 km
Buffalo ... 552 km
Washington, D.C. ... 572 km
Scarborough ... 596 km
Markham ... 599 km
Toronto ... 607 km
North York ... 608 km
Etobicoke ... 618 km
Mississauga ... 623 km
Hamilton ... 633 km
Brampton ... 634 km
Pittsburgh ... 682 km
Virginia Beach ... 706 km
Halifax ... 712 km
London ... 741 km
Cleveland ... 785 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries