Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Athol, United StatesAtholUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAthol United States

What day is it in Athol right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Athol to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Athol to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Athol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Athol
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Athol

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Athol

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asol
  • Athol
  • Athol Centre
  • Athol Depot
  • Atol
  • Paquoig
  • atwl masachwst
  • Асол
  • Атол
  • اتول، ماساچوست

Country

Athol is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,265 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Athol (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 97 km
South Boston ... 99 km
The Bronx ... 233 km
Manhattan ... 244 km
Queens ... 247 km
New York City ... 252 km
Jersey City ... 254 km
Brooklyn ... 255 km
Newark ... 258 km
Staten Island ... 272 km
Montréal ... 339 km
Laval ... 348 km
Philadelphia ... 374 km
Ottawa ... 416 km
Québec ... 471 km
Baltimore ... 506 km
Buffalo ... 534 km
Oshawa ... 549 km
Washington ... 561 km
Markham ... 581 km
Toronto ... 588 km
Mississauga ... 605 km
Hamilton ... 615 km
Brampton ... 615 km
Pittsburgh ... 666 km
Virginia Beach ... 700 km
London ... 722 km
Halifax ... 729 km
Cleveland ... 768 km
Windsor ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries