Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Northampton, United StatesNorthamptonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Northampton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Northampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Northampton: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Northampton

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Northampton

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norsehmpton
  • Nortgempton
  • Nortkhamptun
  • Nortkhempton
  • bei an pu dui
  • nosanputon
  • nwrthamptwn masachwst
  • nwrthhambtwn
  • Норсэмптон
  • Нортгемптон
  • Нортхамптън
  • Нортхемптон
  • نارتھیمپٹن، میساچوسٹس
  • نورتهامپتون، ماساچوست
  • نورثهامبتون
  • ノーサンプトン
  • 北安普敦

Country

Northampton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,549 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around Northampton (Hampshire County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 127 km
South Boston ... 128 km
The Bronx ... 190 km
Manhattan ... 200 km
New York City ... 209 km
Brooklyn ... 212 km
Newark ... 214 km
Staten Island ... 228 km
Philadelphia ... 330 km
Montréal ... 359 km
Laval ... 367 km
Ottawa ... 419 km
Baltimore ... 461 km
Buffalo ... 503 km
Québec ... 507 km
Washington, D.C. ... 516 km
Scarborough ... 553 km
Markham ... 557 km
Toronto ... 563 km
North York ... 565 km
Etobicoke ... 574 km
Mississauga ... 579 km
Hamilton ... 586 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Pittsburgh ... 624 km
Virginia Beach ... 659 km
London ... 692 km
Cleveland ... 731 km
Halifax ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries