Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Longmeadow, United StatesEast LongmeadowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Longmeadow United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in East Longmeadow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

East Longmeadow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Longmeadow
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise East Longmeadow

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset East Longmeadow

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Long Meadow
  • East Longmeadow
  • Ist Longmidou
  • ayst lwnghmydw
  • langmydw shrqy masachwst
  • Ист Лонгмидоу
  • إيست لونغميدو
  • لانگمیدو شرقی، ماساچوست

Country

East Longmeadow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,102 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Longmeadow (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 121 km
South Boston ... 121 km
The Bronx ... 172 km
Manhattan ... 183 km
Queens ... 186 km
New York City ... 191 km
Jersey City ... 194 km
Brooklyn ... 194 km
Newark ... 198 km
Staten Island ... 211 km
Philadelphia ... 315 km
Montréal ... 389 km
Laval ... 397 km
Ottawa ... 448 km
Baltimore ... 448 km
Washington ... 503 km
Buffalo ... 518 km
Québec ... 533 km
Oshawa ... 546 km
Markham ... 576 km
Toronto ... 581 km
Mississauga ... 596 km
Hamilton ... 602 km
Brampton ... 608 km
Pittsburgh ... 625 km
Virginia Beach ... 637 km
London ... 705 km
Cleveland ... 738 km
Halifax ... 770 km
Windsor ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries