Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holyoke, United StatesHolyokeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHolyoke United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Holyoke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holyoke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Holyoke
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Holyoke

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Holyoke

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goliok
  • Kholiok
  • Kholiouk
  • Kholjok
  • horuyoku
  • huo li ao ke
  • hwlywk
  • hwlywk masachwst
  • Голіок
  • Холиок
  • Холиоук
  • Холјок
  • هوليوك
  • هولیوک، ماساچوست
  • ہولیوک، میساچوسٹس
  • ホルヨーク
  • 霍利奥克

Country

Holyoke is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,684 People

Elevation above sea level

58m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holyoke (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 126 km
South Boston ... 127 km
The Bronx ... 180 km
Manhattan ... 190 km
Queens ... 194 km
New York City ... 199 km
Jersey City ... 201 km
Brooklyn ... 202 km
Newark ... 204 km
Staten Island ... 218 km
Philadelphia ... 321 km
Montréal ... 372 km
Laval ... 381 km
Ottawa ... 431 km
Baltimore ... 453 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
Washington ... 508 km
Québec ... 520 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Markham ... 563 km
Toronto ... 569 km
Mississauga ... 584 km
Hamilton ... 590 km
Brampton ... 595 km
Pittsburgh ... 622 km
Virginia Beach ... 648 km
London ... 695 km
Cleveland ... 731 km
Halifax ... 772 km
Windsor ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries