Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hartford, United StatesHartfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hartford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hartford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hartford: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Hartford

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Hartford

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chartfornt
  • Gartford
  • Gorad Khartfard
  • HFD
  • Halakepoka
  • Hartford
  • Hartforda
  • Hartfordas
  • Hartfordia
  • Hartfords
  • Hārtforda
  • Kharford
  • Khartford
  • Siti of Khartford
  • ha te fu
  • hartafard
  • hartaforda
  • hartapharda
  • hartaphorda
  • hartfwrd
  • hartfwrd kntykt
  • hartpart
  • hateupeodeu
  • hatofodo
  • hrtpwrd
  • Χάρτφορντ
  • Гартфорд
  • Горад Хартфард
  • Сити оф Хартфорд
  • Хартфорд
  • Харфорд
  • Ҳартфорд
  • Հարթֆորդ
  • הרטפורד
  • هارتفورد
  • هارتفورد، کنتیکت
  • ہارٹفورڈ
  • ہارٹفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • हार्टफर्ड
  • हार्टफ़र्ड्
  • हार्टफ़ोर्ड
  • हार्टफोर्ड
  • हार्तफर्द
  • ஹார்ட்பர்ட்
  • ハートフォード
  • 哈特福
  • 하트퍼드

Country

Hartford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

124,775 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Cities around Hartford (Hartford County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 138 km
South Boston ... 146 km
Boston ... 146 km
Manhattan ... 149 km
New York City ... 157 km
Brooklyn ... 159 km
Newark ... 165 km
Staten Island ... 177 km
Philadelphia ... 282 km
Baltimore ... 416 km
Montréal ... 419 km
Laval ... 427 km
Ottawa ... 469 km
Washington, D.C. ... 470 km
Buffalo ... 511 km
Québec ... 568 km
Scarborough ... 571 km
Markham ... 576 km
Toronto ... 580 km
North York ... 582 km
Etobicoke ... 589 km
Mississauga ... 593 km
Hamilton ... 597 km
Virginia Beach ... 601 km
Pittsburgh ... 603 km
Brampton ... 605 km
London ... 697 km
Cleveland ... 722 km
Halifax ... 795 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries