Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Windsor, United StatesSouth WindsorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Windsor United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Windsor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Windsor
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise South Windsor

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset South Windsor

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saus Vindzor
  • Sous Vindsor
  • Саус Виндзор
  • Соус Виндсор
  • ساوتھ ونڈسر، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

South Windsor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,412 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Windsor (Hartford County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 138 km
Boston ... 139 km
The Bronx ... 147 km
Manhattan ... 158 km
Queens ... 159 km
New York City ... 165 km
Brooklyn ... 168 km
Jersey City ... 168 km
Newark ... 173 km
Staten Island ... 185 km
Philadelphia ... 290 km
Montréal ... 413 km
Laval ... 421 km
Baltimore ... 424 km
Ottawa ... 466 km
Washington ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 515 km
Oshawa ... 549 km
Québec ... 561 km
Markham ... 578 km
Toronto ... 582 km
Mississauga ... 596 km
Hamilton ... 600 km
Brampton ... 608 km
Virginia Beach ... 610 km
Pittsburgh ... 610 km
London ... 701 km
Cleveland ... 727 km
Halifax ... 788 km
Durham ... 815 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries