Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hampden, United StatesHampdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHampden United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hampden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hampden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hampden
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Hampden

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hampden

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khampdehn
  • hambdyn
  • hmpdn masachwst
  • Хампдэн
  • هامبدين
  • همپدن، ماساچوست

Country

Hampden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,261 People

Elevation above sea level

95m

Cities around Hampden (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 114 km
South Boston ... 114 km
The Bronx ... 178 km
Manhattan ... 188 km
New York City ... 196 km
Brooklyn ... 199 km
Newark ... 203 km
Staten Island ... 216 km
Philadelphia ... 320 km
Montréal ... 391 km
Laval ... 399 km
Ottawa ... 453 km
Baltimore ... 454 km
Washington, D.C. ... 509 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Québec ... 532 km
Scarborough ... 579 km
Markham ... 583 km
Toronto ... 589 km
North York ... 591 km
Etobicoke ... 599 km
Mississauga ... 604 km
Hamilton ... 610 km
Brampton ... 615 km
Pittsburgh ... 633 km
Virginia Beach ... 641 km
London ... 713 km
Cleveland ... 746 km
Halifax ... 763 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries