Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Hadley, United StatesSouth HadleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Hadley United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in South Hadley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Hadley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in South Hadley
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise South Hadley

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset South Hadley

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saut Khadli
  • Sous Khadlehj
  • hdly jnwby masachwst
  • Саут Хадли
  • Соус Хадлэй
  • هدلی جنوبی، ماساچوست

Country

South Hadley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,652 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Cities around South Hadley (Hampshire County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 122 km
South Boston ... 123 km
The Bronx ... 187 km
Manhattan ... 197 km
New York City ... 205 km
Brooklyn ... 209 km
Newark ... 211 km
Staten Island ... 225 km
Philadelphia ... 328 km
Montréal ... 367 km
Laval ... 376 km
Ottawa ... 428 km
Baltimore ... 460 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
Québec ... 513 km
Washington, D.C. ... 515 km
Scarborough ... 560 km
Markham ... 564 km
Toronto ... 570 km
North York ... 572 km
Etobicoke ... 581 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 593 km
Brampton ... 597 km
Pittsburgh ... 627 km
Virginia Beach ... 654 km
London ... 698 km
Cleveland ... 735 km
Halifax ... 767 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries