Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Windsor, United StatesWindsorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWindsor United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Windsor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Windsor
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Windsor

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Windsor

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vindzor
  • Windsor
  • Виндзор
  • ونڈسر، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Windsor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,778 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Windsor (Hartford County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 139 km
Boston ... 139 km
The Bronx ... 148 km
Manhattan ... 159 km
New York City ... 167 km
Brooklyn ... 169 km
Newark ... 174 km
Staten Island ... 186 km
Philadelphia ... 291 km
Montréal ... 410 km
Laval ... 418 km
Baltimore ... 425 km
Ottawa ... 462 km
Washington, D.C. ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 512 km
Québec ... 558 km
Scarborough ... 570 km
Markham ... 575 km
Toronto ... 579 km
North York ... 582 km
Etobicoke ... 589 km
Mississauga ... 593 km
Hamilton ... 597 km
Brampton ... 605 km
Pittsburgh ... 609 km
Virginia Beach ... 612 km
London ... 699 km
Cleveland ... 726 km
Halifax ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries