Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cheshire, United StatesCheshireUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCheshire United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cheshire to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cheshire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cheshire
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise Cheshire

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Cheshire

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheshair
  • Cheshir
  • Cheshir Vilidz
  • Cheshire Village
  • cesayara bhileja
  • chesyeo
  • tshyshayr
  • Чешаир
  • Чешир
  • Чешир Вилиџ
  • تشيشاير
  • چیشائر، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • चेशायर भिलेज
  • 체셔

Country

Cheshire is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,443 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Cities around Cheshire (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 106 km
Manhattan ... 117 km
New York City ... 124 km
Brooklyn ... 126 km
Newark ... 132 km
Staten Island ... 143 km
South Boston ... 175 km
Boston ... 176 km
Philadelphia ... 249 km
Baltimore ... 384 km
Washington, D.C. ... 438 km
Montréal ... 445 km
Laval ... 453 km
Ottawa ... 486 km
Buffalo ... 502 km
Scarborough ... 567 km
Virginia Beach ... 568 km
Markham ... 572 km
Toronto ... 575 km
North York ... 578 km
Pittsburgh ... 580 km
Etobicoke ... 584 km
Mississauga ... 588 km
Hamilton ... 589 km
Brampton ... 600 km
Québec ... 600 km
London ... 687 km
Cleveland ... 704 km
West Raleigh ... 780 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries