Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Naugatuck, United StatesNaugatuckUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Naugatuck, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naugatuck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Naugatuck: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Naugatuck

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Naugatuck

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naugatak
  • Nogatak
  • naugacuka
  • nawghatwk
  • Наугатак
  • Ногатак
  • ناوغاتوك
  • یونین سٹی، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • नौगाचुक

Country

Naugatuck is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

31,862 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Cities around Naugatuck (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 96 km
Manhattan ... 107 km
New York City ... 115 km
Brooklyn ... 117 km
Newark ... 122 km
Staten Island ... 134 km
South Boston ... 186 km
Boston ... 186 km
Philadelphia ... 239 km
Baltimore ... 374 km
Washington, D.C. ... 428 km
Montréal ... 445 km
Laval ... 453 km
Ottawa ... 481 km
Buffalo ... 492 km
Scarborough ... 557 km
Virginia Beach ... 561 km
Markham ... 563 km
Toronto ... 565 km
Pittsburgh ... 568 km
North York ... 568 km
Etobicoke ... 574 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Hamilton ... 578 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Québec ... 605 km
London ... 675 km
Cleveland ... 692 km
West Raleigh ... 772 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries