Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bethel, United StatesBethelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBethel United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bethel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bethel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bethel
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Bethel

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bethel

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behzel
  • Besehl
  • Betel
  • bei sai er
  • bethela
  • Бесэл
  • Бетел
  • Бэзел
  • بیتھل، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • बेथेल
  • 贝塞尔

Country

Bethel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,549 People

Elevation above sea level

115m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bethel (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 68 km
Manhattan ... 79 km
Queens ... 84 km
New York City ... 87 km
Jersey City ... 89 km
Brooklyn ... 91 km
Newark ... 93 km
Staten Island ... 107 km
Philadelphia ... 210 km
South Boston ... 217 km
Boston ... 218 km
Baltimore ... 344 km
Washington ... 398 km
Montréal ... 456 km
Laval ... 463 km
Buffalo ... 468 km
Ottawa ... 481 km
Oshawa ... 517 km
Pittsburgh ... 537 km
Virginia Beach ... 538 km
Markham ... 543 km
Toronto ... 545 km
Hamilton ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Québec ... 624 km
London ... 651 km
Cleveland ... 663 km
Durham ... 737 km
West Raleigh ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries