Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Milford, United StatesNew MilfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Milford United States

What day is it in New Milford right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Milford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Milford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Milford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Milford
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise New Milford

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset New Milford

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Milford
  • Nju Milford
  • n'yu milapharda
  • nyw mylfwrd
  • Њу Милфорд
  • Нью Милфорд
  • نيو ميلفورد
  • نیو میلفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • न्यु मिलफर्ड

Country

New Milford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,523 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Milford (Litchfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 88 km
Manhattan ... 99 km
Queens ... 105 km
New York City ... 107 km
Jersey City ... 108 km
Brooklyn ... 111 km
Newark ... 111 km
Staten Island ... 127 km
South Boston ... 207 km
Boston ... 207 km
Philadelphia ... 228 km
Baltimore ... 360 km
Washington ... 414 km
Montréal ... 433 km
Laval ... 440 km
Ottawa ... 460 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Oshawa ... 505 km
Markham ... 533 km
Toronto ... 535 km
Pittsburgh ... 542 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 548 km
Virginia Beach ... 559 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Québec ... 603 km
London ... 645 km
Cleveland ... 664 km
Durham ... 756 km
West Raleigh ... 764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries