Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brattleboro, United StatesBrattleboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrattleboro United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Brattleboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brattleboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brattleboro
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Brattleboro

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Brattleboro

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bratlboro
  • Brattleboro
  • Brattleborough
  • East Brattleboro
  • East Village
  • Fort Dummer
  • bratlbwrw
  • buratoruboro
  • Братлборо
  • براتلبورو
  • بریٹلبورو، ورمونٹ
  • ブラトルボロ

Country

Brattleboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,414 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brattleboro (Windham County, Vermont)

Boston ... 132 km
South Boston ... 134 km
The Bronx ... 244 km
Manhattan ... 254 km
Queens ... 260 km
New York City ... 263 km
Jersey City ... 264 km
Newark ... 267 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
Staten Island ... 282 km
Montréal ... 304 km
Laval ... 313 km
Ottawa ... 378 km
Philadelphia ... 381 km
Québec ... 449 km
Buffalo ... 506 km
Baltimore ... 509 km
Oshawa ... 517 km
Markham ... 549 km
Toronto ... 557 km
Washington ... 564 km
Mississauga ... 574 km
Brampton ... 584 km
Hamilton ... 585 km
Pittsburgh ... 652 km
London ... 695 km
Virginia Beach ... 715 km
Halifax ... 746 km
Cleveland ... 746 km
Windsor ... 839 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries