Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rockingham, United StatesRockinghamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rockingham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rockingham: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Rockingham

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rockingham

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • rwkynghham
  • راکنگہیم، ورمونٹ
  • روكينغهام

Country

Rockingham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,198 People

Elevation above sea level

149m

Cities around Rockingham (Windham County, Vermont)

Boston ... 147 km
South Boston ... 149 km
Montréal ... 271 km
Laval ... 280 km
The Bronx ... 280 km
Manhattan ... 290 km
New York City ... 298 km
Newark ... 302 km
Brooklyn ... 303 km
Staten Island ... 318 km
Ottawa ... 355 km
Québec ... 412 km
Philadelphia ... 416 km
Buffalo ... 513 km
Baltimore ... 541 km
Scarborough ... 546 km
Markham ... 548 km
Toronto ... 558 km
North York ... 558 km
Etobicoke ... 569 km
Mississauga ... 576 km
Brampton ... 585 km
Hamilton ... 589 km
Washington, D.C. ... 597 km
Pittsburgh ... 673 km
London ... 700 km
Halifax ... 732 km
Virginia Beach ... 751 km
Cleveland ... 760 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries