Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hudson Falls, United StatesHudson FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hudson Falls, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hudson Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hudson Falls: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Hudson Falls

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hudson Falls

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khadson Fols
  • hadswn fals
  • Хадсон Фолс
  • هادسون فالس

Country

Hudson Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,281 People

Elevation above sea level

90m

Cities around Hudson Falls (Washington County, New York)

Boston ... 228 km
South Boston ... 230 km
Montréal ... 243 km
Laval ... 250 km
The Bronx ... 271 km
Manhattan ... 279 km
Newark ... 287 km
New York City ... 287 km
Ottawa ... 288 km
Brooklyn ... 294 km
Staten Island ... 305 km
Philadelphia ... 390 km
Buffalo ... 426 km
Québec ... 431 km
Scarborough ... 457 km
Markham ... 459 km
Toronto ... 469 km
North York ... 470 km
Etobicoke ... 481 km
Mississauga ... 487 km
Brampton ... 497 km
Hamilton ... 502 km
Baltimore ... 504 km
Washington, D.C. ... 558 km
Pittsburgh ... 602 km
London ... 613 km
Cleveland ... 679 km
Virginia Beach ... 735 km
Windsor ... 763 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries