Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Herkimer, United StatesHerkimerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHerkimer United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Herkimer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herkimer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Herkimer
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Herkimer

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Herkimer

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kherkimer
  • qryt hrykymr
  • Херкимер
  • قرية هريكيمر

Country

Herkimer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,743 People

Elevation above sea level

117m

Cities around Herkimer (Herkimer County, New York)

The Bronx ... 256 km
Manhattan ... 260 km
Newark ... 261 km
New York City ... 267 km
Ottawa ... 269 km
Brooklyn ... 275 km
Staten Island ... 280 km
Montréal ... 296 km
Laval ... 299 km
Buffalo ... 312 km
Boston ... 323 km
South Boston ... 324 km
Philadelphia ... 339 km
Scarborough ... 352 km
Markham ... 355 km
Toronto ... 363 km
North York ... 364 km
Etobicoke ... 373 km
Mississauga ... 379 km
Brampton ... 390 km
Hamilton ... 390 km
Baltimore ... 431 km
Washington, D.C. ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 492 km
London ... 500 km
Québec ... 515 km
Cleveland ... 563 km
Windsor ... 648 km
Detroit ... 650 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries