Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norwich, United StatesNorwichUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Norwich, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Norwich: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Norwich

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Norwich

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noridzh
  • Norvich
  • OIC
  • narwych
  • nwrwytsh
  • nwrych nywywrk
  • Норвич
  • Норидж
  • نارویچ
  • نورويتش
  • نوریچ، نیویورک

Country

Norwich is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,190 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Cities around Norwich (Chenango County, New York)

Newark ... 226 km
The Bronx ... 228 km
Manhattan ... 230 km
New York City ... 234 km
Brooklyn ... 243 km
Staten Island ... 244 km
Buffalo ... 272 km
Philadelphia ... 286 km
Ottawa ... 318 km
Scarborough ... 329 km
Markham ... 334 km
Toronto ... 337 km
North York ... 340 km
Etobicoke ... 347 km
Mississauga ... 351 km
Hamilton ... 356 km
Boston ... 358 km
South Boston ... 359 km
Montréal ... 363 km
Brampton ... 363 km
Laval ... 365 km
Baltimore ... 367 km
Washington, D.C. ... 418 km
Pittsburgh ... 426 km
London ... 460 km
Cleveland ... 507 km
Québec ... 584 km
Windsor ... 600 km
Detroit ... 603 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries