Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oneida, United StatesOneidaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oneida, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oneida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oneida: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Oneida

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Oneida

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Onajda
  • Ounido
  • awnyda
  • awnyda nywywrk
  • Онајда
  • Оунидо
  • أونيدا
  • اونیدا، نیویورک

Country

Oneida is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,393 People

Elevation above sea level

131m

Cities around Oneida (Madison County, New York)

Ottawa ... 256 km
Buffalo ... 260 km
Newark ... 285 km
The Bronx ... 286 km
Manhattan ... 288 km
New York City ... 293 km
Scarborough ... 298 km
Brooklyn ... 302 km
Markham ... 302 km
Staten Island ... 304 km
Toronto ... 309 km
North York ... 311 km
Montréal ... 313 km
Laval ... 315 km
Etobicoke ... 320 km
Mississauga ... 325 km
Brampton ... 336 km
Hamilton ... 337 km
Philadelphia ... 348 km
Boston ... 377 km
South Boston ... 378 km
Baltimore ... 426 km
London ... 447 km
Pittsburgh ... 454 km
Washington, D.C. ... 475 km
Cleveland ... 515 km
Québec ... 542 km
Windsor ... 596 km
Detroit ... 598 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries