Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Utica, United StatesUticaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUtica United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Utica to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Utica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Utica
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Utica

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Utica

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Schuyler
  • Iotekha
  • Iotékha
  • Jutika
  • Jutyka
  • Nundadasis
  • Old Fort Schuyler
  • Tevadahahtodague
  • Twa-dah-ah-lo-dah-que
  • UCA
  • Unungagages
  • Utica
  • Utika
  • Yanundadasis
  • ZUA
  • awtyka
  • you ti ka
  • yutika
  • ywtyka nywywrk
  • ywtyqh
  • Јутика
  • Утика
  • Ютика
  • Ютыка
  • Ютіка
  • יוטיקה
  • أوتيكا
  • یوتیکا، نیویورک
  • یوٹیکا، نیو یارک
  • ユーティカ
  • 由提卡

Country

Utica is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

61,100 People

Elevation above sea level

139m

Major cities in the vicinity of Utica (Oneida County, New York)

Ottawa ... 257 km
The Bronx ... 271 km
Newark ... 274 km
Manhattan ... 275 km
Jersey City ... 277 km
New York City ... 281 km
Brooklyn ... 289 km
Queens ... 289 km
Staten Island ... 293 km
Buffalo ... 293 km
Montréal ... 296 km
Laval ... 299 km
Oshawa ... 303 km
Markham ... 334 km
Toronto ... 342 km
Boston ... 344 km
South Boston ... 346 km
Philadelphia ... 347 km
Mississauga ... 358 km
Brampton ... 369 km
Hamilton ... 370 km
Baltimore ... 434 km
London ... 481 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Washington ... 485 km
Québec ... 520 km
Cleveland ... 547 km
Windsor ... 629 km
Detroit ... 631 km
Toledo ... 685 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries