Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oneonta, United StatesOneontaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOneonta United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oneonta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oneonta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oneonta
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Oneonta

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Oneonta

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ONH
  • Oneonta
  • Onionta
  • Ouninto
  • awnynta nywywrk
  • awnywnta
  • Онеонта
  • Онионта
  • Оунинто
  • أونيونتا
  • اونینتا، نیویورک

Country

Oneonta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,901 People

Elevation above sea level

339m

Cities around Oneonta (Otsego County, New York)

The Bronx ... 201 km
Newark ... 202 km
Manhattan ... 204 km
New York City ... 210 km
Brooklyn ... 218 km
Staten Island ... 221 km
Philadelphia ... 276 km
Buffalo ... 309 km
Boston ... 321 km
South Boston ... 322 km
Ottawa ... 330 km
Montréal ... 357 km
Laval ... 361 km
Scarborough ... 366 km
Baltimore ... 370 km
Markham ... 371 km
Toronto ... 375 km
North York ... 378 km
Etobicoke ... 384 km
Mississauga ... 388 km
Hamilton ... 393 km
Brampton ... 400 km
Washington, D.C. ... 422 km
Pittsburgh ... 453 km
London ... 497 km
Cleveland ... 541 km
Québec ... 570 km
Virginia Beach ... 621 km
Windsor ... 637 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries