Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ballston Spa, United StatesBallston SpaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ballston Spa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ballston Spa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ballston Spa: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Ballston Spa

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ballston Spa

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolston Spa
  • balstwn
  • Болстон Спа
  • بالستون

Country

Ballston Spa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,409 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Cities around Ballston Spa (Saratoga County, New York)

Boston ... 235 km
South Boston ... 236 km
The Bronx ... 237 km
Manhattan ... 245 km
Newark ... 251 km
New York City ... 252 km
Brooklyn ... 259 km
Staten Island ... 270 km
Montréal ... 277 km
Laval ... 283 km
Ottawa ... 304 km
Philadelphia ... 352 km
Buffalo ... 403 km
Scarborough ... 441 km
Markham ... 444 km
Toronto ... 452 km
North York ... 454 km
Etobicoke ... 464 km
Baltimore ... 465 km
Mississauga ... 470 km
Québec ... 470 km
Brampton ... 480 km
Hamilton ... 481 km
Washington, D.C. ... 519 km
Pittsburgh ... 567 km
London ... 591 km
Cleveland ... 650 km
Virginia Beach ... 698 km
Windsor ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries