Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glens Falls, United StatesGlens FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Glens Falls, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glens Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Glens Falls: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Glens Falls

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Glens Falls

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GFL
  • Glens Fols
  • Glins Folz
  • ghlynz fwlz
  • glynz falz nyw yark
  • glynz falz nywywrk
  • gurenzuforuzu
  • Гленс Фолс
  • Глинс Фолз
  • غلينز فولز
  • گلینز فالز، نیو یارک
  • گلینز فالز، نیویورک
  • グレンズフォールズ

Country

Glens Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,700 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Cities around Glens Falls (Warren County, New York)

Boston ... 232 km
South Boston ... 234 km
Montréal ... 242 km
Laval ... 249 km
The Bronx ... 272 km
Manhattan ... 280 km
Ottawa ... 284 km
Newark ... 287 km
New York City ... 287 km
Brooklyn ... 294 km
Staten Island ... 305 km
Philadelphia ... 389 km
Buffalo ... 422 km
Québec ... 432 km
Scarborough ... 452 km
Markham ... 454 km
Toronto ... 464 km
North York ... 465 km
Etobicoke ... 476 km
Mississauga ... 483 km
Brampton ... 492 km
Hamilton ... 497 km
Baltimore ... 502 km
Washington, D.C. ... 557 km
Pittsburgh ... 599 km
London ... 609 km
Cleveland ... 675 km
Virginia Beach ... 735 km
Windsor ... 758 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries