Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Queensbury, United StatesQueensburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inQueensbury United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Queensbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Queensbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Queensbury
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Queensbury

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Queensbury

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kuinzuberi
  • クイーンズベリー

Country

Queensbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,703 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Major cities in the vicinity of Queensbury (Warren County, New York)

Boston ... 233 km
Montréal ... 235 km
South Boston ... 236 km
Laval ... 242 km
The Bronx ... 279 km
Ottawa ... 280 km
Manhattan ... 287 km
Jersey City ... 294 km
Newark ... 295 km
New York City ... 295 km
Queens ... 298 km
Brooklyn ... 302 km
Staten Island ... 313 km
Philadelphia ... 397 km
Oshawa ... 423 km
Québec ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 425 km
Markham ... 456 km
Toronto ... 466 km
Mississauga ... 485 km
Brampton ... 494 km
Hamilton ... 500 km
Baltimore ... 510 km
Washington ... 564 km
Pittsburgh ... 605 km
London ... 612 km
Cleveland ... 679 km
Virginia Beach ... 743 km
Windsor ... 762 km
Detroit ... 764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries