Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gloversville, United StatesGloversvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gloversville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gloversville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gloversville: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Gloversville

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gloversville

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glaversvil
  • Glovursvil
  • ghlwfrsfyl
  • glwwrswyl nywywrk
  • Главерсвил
  • Гловурсвил
  • غلوفرسفيل
  • گلوورسویل، نیویورک

Country

Gloversville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,665 People

Elevation above sea level

250m

Cities around Gloversville (Fulton County, New York)

The Bronx ... 246 km
Manhattan ... 252 km
Newark ... 256 km
New York City ... 259 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
Boston ... 274 km
Staten Island ... 275 km
South Boston ... 276 km
Montréal ... 277 km
Ottawa ... 282 km
Laval ... 282 km
Philadelphia ... 348 km
Buffalo ... 364 km
Scarborough ... 401 km
Markham ... 404 km
Toronto ... 413 km
North York ... 414 km
Etobicoke ... 424 km
Mississauga ... 430 km
Brampton ... 440 km
Hamilton ... 442 km
Baltimore ... 452 km
Québec ... 484 km
Washington, D.C. ... 506 km
Pittsburgh ... 536 km
London ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
Virginia Beach ... 695 km
Windsor ... 699 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries