Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cohoes, United StatesCohoesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cohoes, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cohoes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cohoes: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Cohoes

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Cohoes

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokhos
  • Kounis
  • kwhs nywywrk
  • kwhws
  • Коуњис
  • Кохос
  • كوهوس
  • کوهس، نیویورک

Country

Cohoes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,168 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Cities around Cohoes (Albany County, New York)

The Bronx ... 213 km
Boston ... 217 km
South Boston ... 218 km
Manhattan ... 221 km
Newark ... 228 km
New York City ... 228 km
Brooklyn ... 235 km
Staten Island ... 246 km
Montréal ... 301 km
Laval ... 308 km
Ottawa ... 332 km
Philadelphia ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 415 km
Baltimore ... 449 km
Scarborough ... 458 km
Markham ... 462 km
Toronto ... 469 km
North York ... 471 km
Etobicoke ... 480 km
Mississauga ... 485 km
Québec ... 487 km
Hamilton ... 495 km
Brampton ... 496 km
Washington, D.C. ... 504 km
Pittsburgh ... 566 km
London ... 604 km
Cleveland ... 655 km
Virginia Beach ... 677 km
Windsor ... 748 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries