Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Adams, United StatesNorth AdamsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Adams United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Adams to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Adams

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Adams
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise North Adams

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset North Adams

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Adams
  • Nort Adams
  • admz shmaly masachwst
  • bei ya dang si
  • noseuaedeomseu
  • nosuadamuzu
  • nwrth admz
  • Норс Адамс
  • Норт Адамс
  • آدمز شمالی، ماساچوست
  • نارتھ ایڈمز، میساچوسٹس
  • نورث آدمز
  • ノースアダムズ
  • 北亚当斯
  • 노스애덤스

Country

North Adams is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,263 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Adams (Berkshire County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 169 km
South Boston ... 170 km
The Bronx ... 213 km
Manhattan ... 222 km
Queens ... 230 km
New York City ... 231 km
Jersey City ... 231 km
Newark ... 233 km
Brooklyn ... 236 km
Staten Island ... 250 km
Montréal ... 312 km
Laval ... 320 km
Philadelphia ... 345 km
Ottawa ... 364 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 469 km
Québec ... 477 km
Oshawa ... 478 km
Markham ... 510 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Washington ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 543 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Pittsburgh ... 605 km
London ... 651 km
Virginia Beach ... 684 km
Cleveland ... 700 km
Halifax ... 793 km
Windsor ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries