Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clifton Park, United StatesClifton ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClifton Park United States

What day is it in Clifton Park right now?

Sunday (October 17, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Clifton Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clifton Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Clifton Park
Today, October 17, 2021

Sunrise Clifton Park

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Clifton Park

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chou-en-da-ho-wa
  • Clifton Park
  • Cliftonpark
  • Shanandhoi
  • Shanandhot
  • Shenondehowa
  • Stevens Corners
  • klyftwn bark
  • كليفتون بارك

Country

Clifton Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

36,705 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clifton Park (Saratoga County, New York)

The Bronx ... 222 km
Boston ... 224 km
South Boston ... 226 km
Manhattan ... 230 km
Jersey City ... 237 km
Newark ... 237 km
New York City ... 238 km
Queens ... 241 km
Brooklyn ... 245 km
Staten Island ... 256 km
Montréal ... 292 km
Laval ... 298 km
Ottawa ... 320 km
Philadelphia ... 340 km
Buffalo ... 409 km
Oshawa ... 422 km
Markham ... 454 km
Baltimore ... 455 km
Toronto ... 461 km
Mississauga ... 478 km
Québec ... 480 km
Brampton ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 489 km
Washington ... 509 km
Pittsburgh ... 565 km
London ... 598 km
Cleveland ... 652 km
Virginia Beach ... 685 km
Windsor ... 743 km
Detroit ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries