Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saratoga Springs, United StatesSaratoga SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaratoga Springs United States

What day is it in Saratoga Springs right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saratoga Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saratoga Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saratoga Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saratoga Springs
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Saratoga Springs

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Saratoga Springs

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-co-pee
  • Salatogi
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Saratoga-Springs
  • Saratogo Springz
  • saeleotogaseupeulingseu
  • saratogasupuringu
  • saratwga aspryngz nywywrk
  • saratwgha sbrynghs
  • Саратога Спрингс
  • Саратога-Спрингс
  • Саратого Спрингз
  • Саратоґа-Спрінгс
  • ساراتوغا سبرينغس
  • ساراتوگا اسپرینگز، نیویورک
  • サラトガスプリング
  • 새러토가스프링스

Country

Saratoga Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,765 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saratoga Springs (Saratoga County, New York)

Boston ... 233 km
South Boston ... 234 km
The Bronx ... 246 km
Manhattan ... 254 km
Newark ... 261 km
Jersey City ... 261 km
New York City ... 262 km
Queens ... 265 km
Montréal ... 268 km
Brooklyn ... 268 km
Laval ... 274 km
Staten Island ... 279 km
Ottawa ... 299 km
Philadelphia ... 362 km
Buffalo ... 409 km
Oshawa ... 416 km
Markham ... 447 km
Toronto ... 456 km
Québec ... 459 km
Mississauga ... 474 km
Baltimore ... 475 km
Brampton ... 484 km
Hamilton ... 486 km
Washington ... 530 km
Pittsburgh ... 576 km
London ... 596 km
Cleveland ... 657 km
Virginia Beach ... 708 km
Windsor ... 744 km
Detroit ... 746 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries