Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saranac Lake, United StatesSaranac LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaranac Lake United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Saranac Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saranac Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saranac Lake
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Saranac Lake

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Saranac Lake

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLK
  • sarank lyk
  • سارانك ليك

Country

Saranac Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,406 People

Elevation above sea level

471m

Cities around Saranac Lake (Franklin County, New York)

Montréal ... 137 km
Laval ... 141 km
Ottawa ... 173 km
Boston ... 328 km
South Boston ... 331 km
Québec ... 360 km
The Bronx ... 384 km
Manhattan ... 391 km
Newark ... 396 km
New York City ... 398 km
Brooklyn ... 405 km
Buffalo ... 412 km
Markham ... 414 km
Staten Island ... 415 km
Scarborough ... 415 km
North York ... 428 km
Toronto ... 429 km
Etobicoke ... 442 km
Mississauga ... 450 km
Brampton ... 457 km
Hamilton ... 473 km
Philadelphia ... 489 km
London ... 588 km
Baltimore ... 589 km
Pittsburgh ... 635 km
Washington, D.C. ... 642 km
Cleveland ... 681 km
Windsor ... 746 km
Detroit ... 747 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries