Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Colchester, United StatesColchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Colchester, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Colchester: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Colchester

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Colchester

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolchester
  • koruchesuta
  • kwlshstr
  • Колчестер
  • كولشستر
  • کولچیسٹر، ورمونٹ
  • コルチェスター

Country

Colchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,986 People

Elevation above sea level

83m

Cities around Colchester (Chittenden County, Vermont)

Montréal ... 112 km
Laval ... 121 km
Ottawa ... 226 km
Boston ... 293 km
Québec ... 294 km
South Boston ... 296 km
The Bronx ... 411 km
Manhattan ... 419 km
New York City ... 427 km
Newark ... 427 km
Brooklyn ... 434 km
Staten Island ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 494 km
Markham ... 496 km
Scarborough ... 497 km
North York ... 509 km
Toronto ... 510 km
Etobicoke ... 523 km
Philadelphia ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 532 km
Brampton ... 538 km
Hamilton ... 555 km
Baltimore ... 641 km
London ... 670 km
Washington, D.C. ... 695 km
Pittsburgh ... 710 km
Cleveland ... 762 km
Halifax ... 767 km
Windsor ... 828 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries