Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winooski, United StatesWinooskiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinooski United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Winooski to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winooski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winooski
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Winooski

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Winooski

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allens Settlement
  • Mill City
  • Vinuski
  • Winooski
  • Winooski Falls
  • u~inusuki
  • wei nu si ji
  • wynwsky
  • wynwsky wrmwnt
  • Винуски
  • ونوسکی، ورمونٹ
  • وينوسكي
  • وینوسکی، ورمونت
  • ウィヌースキー
  • 威努斯基

Country

Winooski is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,193 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winooski (Chittenden County, Vermont)

Montréal ... 117 km
Laval ... 126 km
Ottawa ... 226 km
Boston ... 290 km
South Boston ... 293 km
Québec ... 301 km
The Bronx ... 405 km
Manhattan ... 413 km
Jersey City ... 421 km
Newark ... 421 km
New York City ... 421 km
Queens ... 423 km
Brooklyn ... 427 km
Staten Island ... 439 km
Oshawa ... 458 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Markham ... 492 km
Toronto ... 506 km
Philadelphia ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 528 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Baltimore ... 635 km
London ... 665 km
Washington ... 689 km
Pittsburgh ... 704 km
Cleveland ... 757 km
Halifax ... 770 km
Windsor ... 823 km
Detroit ... 824 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries