Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Plattsburgh, United StatesPlattsburghUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Plattsburgh, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plattsburgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plattsburgh: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Plattsburgh

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Plattsburgh

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PBG
  • PLB
  • Platsburg
  • Plattsburg
  • blatsbwrgh
  • plats bwrg nywywrk
  • pu la ci bao
  • purattsubagu
  • Платсбург
  • Платтсбург
  • بلاتسبورغ
  • پلاتس بورگ، نیویورک
  • プラッツバーグ
  • 普拉茨堡

Country

Plattsburgh is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,989 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Cities around Plattsburgh (Clinton County, New York)

Montréal ... 90 km
Laval ... 98 km
Ottawa ... 196 km
Québec ... 294 km
Boston ... 321 km
South Boston ... 324 km
The Bronx ... 425 km
Manhattan ... 433 km
Newark ... 440 km
New York City ... 441 km
Brooklyn ... 448 km
Staten Island ... 459 km
Markham ... 475 km
Scarborough ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 478 km
North York ... 488 km
Toronto ... 490 km
Etobicoke ... 503 km
Mississauga ... 512 km
Brampton ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
Philadelphia ... 540 km
Baltimore ... 647 km
London ... 651 km
Washington, D.C. ... 700 km
Pittsburgh ... 703 km
Cleveland ... 748 km
Halifax ... 791 km
Windsor ... 810 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries