Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Williston, United StatesWillistonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliston United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Williston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Williston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Williston
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Williston

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Williston

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wylystwn
  • ويليستون
  • ویلسٹن، ورمونٹ

Country

Williston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,314 People

Elevation above sea level

151m

Cities around Williston (Chittenden County, Vermont)

Montréal ... 125 km
Laval ... 135 km
Ottawa ... 237 km
Boston ... 280 km
South Boston ... 283 km
Québec ... 301 km
The Bronx ... 400 km
Manhattan ... 409 km
New York City ... 417 km
Newark ... 417 km
Brooklyn ... 423 km
Staten Island ... 435 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
Markham ... 500 km
Scarborough ... 501 km
North York ... 514 km
Toronto ... 515 km
Philadelphia ... 522 km
Etobicoke ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 559 km
Baltimore ... 634 km
London ... 673 km
Washington, D.C. ... 688 km
Pittsburgh ... 708 km
Halifax ... 761 km
Cleveland ... 763 km
Windsor ... 830 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries