Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barre, United StatesBarreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBarre United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Barre to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Barre
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Barre

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Barre

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barre-siti
  • ba li
  • bari
  • barr
  • bary
  • Барре-сити
  • بارر
  • باري
  • باری
  • バリ
  • 巴里

Country

Barre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,052 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Barre (Washington County, Vermont)

Montréal ... 169 km
Laval ... 179 km
Boston ... 233 km
South Boston ... 236 km
Ottawa ... 289 km
Québec ... 306 km
The Bronx ... 385 km
Manhattan ... 394 km
New York City ... 402 km
Newark ... 404 km
Brooklyn ... 407 km
Staten Island ... 421 km
Philadelphia ... 514 km
Buffalo ... 531 km
Markham ... 543 km
Scarborough ... 543 km
North York ... 556 km
Toronto ... 556 km
Etobicoke ... 569 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Brampton ... 584 km
Hamilton ... 597 km
Baltimore ... 633 km
Washington, D.C. ... 687 km
London ... 712 km
Halifax ... 717 km
Pittsburgh ... 729 km
Cleveland ... 794 km
Virginia Beach ... 855 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries